Exeter BC, Topsham – 12 December

December 12, 2019

Conservative – 2315 [43.3%, -4.0%]
Labour – 1713 [32.0%, +1.3%]
Liberal Democrats – Christine Campion, 1106 [20.7%, +15.4%]
Independent – 215 [4.0%, +4.0%]
Conservative hold.

Bury MBC, Church – December 12

December 12, 2019

Conservative – Dene John Vernon, 3317 [56%, -1%]
Labour – Sam Turner, 2172 [37%, +9%]
Green Party – Charlie Allen, 235 [4%, -6%]
Liberal Democrat – Stephen Thomas Lewis, 213 [4%, -2%]

Conservative HOLD

Boston BC, Kirton and Frampton – 12 December

December 12, 2019

Conservative – David Andrew Brown, 2038 [70%, +36%]
Independent – Lorraine Louise O’Connor, 453 [16%, -37%]
Liberal Democrat – Alan Taylor, 415 [14%, +14%]
Conservative gain from Independent.

Camden LB, Haverstock – December 12

December 12, 2019

Labour – Gail McAnena Wood, 3121 [57%, -3%]
Green Party – Hunter Watts, 787 [14%, +3%]
Conservative – Catherine McQueen, 781 [14%, +2%]
Liberal Democrat – Jack Francis Edmund Fleming, 776 [14%, -3%]

Labour HOLD

Boston BC, Skirbeck – 12 December

December 12, 2019

Conservative – Martin Dean Howard, 955 [51%, +27%]
Labour – Jacqueline Ellan Barton, 437 [23%, +2%]
Independent – Lyndon Joseph Jenkins, 195 [10%, +10%]
Independent – Sue Ransome, 112 [6%, +6%]
Liberal Democrat – Jason Stevenson, 100 [5%, +5%]
Blue Revolution – Christopher Michael Moore, 62 [3%, -11%]

Conservative HOLD

Bangor CC, Hirael – 28 November

November 28, 2019

Labour – 85 [39.5%]
Conservative – 67 [31.2%]
Independent – 36 [16.7%]
Welsh Liberal Democrat – Christopher Johnson, 27 [12.6%]
Labour gain from Independent.

Oxfordshire CC, Wallingford – 28 November

November 28, 2019

Green – 998 [40.9%, +30.0%]
Conservative – 755 [31.0%, +6.9%]
Independent – 483 [19.8%, +19.8%]
Labour – 202 [8.3%, -4.2%]
Green gain from Independent.

Cardiff CC, Llanishen – 21 November

November 21, 2019

Conservative – 1566 [43.4%, +6.3%]
Labour – 1254 [34.7%, -1.2%]
Welsh Liberal Democrats – Will Ogborne, 387 votes [10.7%, +3.1%]
Plaid Cymru, – 209 votes [5.8%, -2.7%]
Green Party – 138 votes [3.8%, -3.0%]
Independent – 59 votes [1.6%, +1.6%]
Turnout – 27%.
Conservative gain from Labour.

Chichester DC, Loxwood – 21 November

November 21, 2019

Conservative – 1005, [61.8%, +17.4%]
Liberal Democrats – Alexander Jeffrey – 486 [29.9%, -25.7%]
Green – 126, [7.7%, +7.7%]
Patria – 9 [0.6%, +0.6%]
Conservative gain from Lib Dem.

Aberdeen UA, Torry/Ferryhill – 21 November

November 21, 2019

SNP – 1618 [43.2%, +11.8%]
Conservative – 972 [26.0%, +2.1%]
Labour – 395 [10.6%, -12.8%]
Scottish Liberal Democrats – Gregor McAbery, 315 [8.4%, +3.3%]
Green – 304 [8.1%, +3.3%]
Independent – 86 [2.3%, +2.3%]
UKIP – 53 [1.4%, +0.5%]
SNP hold.

West Sussex CC, Bourne – 21 November

November 21, 2019

Conservative – 1368 [48.9%, +8.8%]
Liberal Democrats – Andrew Kerry-Bedell, 1009 [36.0%, +16.5%]
Green – 250 [8.9%, +2.0%]
Labour – 161 [5.8%, -2.0%]
Patria – 12 [0.4%, +0.4%]
Conservative hold.

Powys UA, St Mary – 14 November

November 14, 2019

Labour – 344 [37.4%, +16.4%]
Conservative – 244 [26.5%, -14.6%]
Plaid Cymru – 130 [14.1%, +14.1%]
Welsh Liberal Democrat – Gareth Roberts, 102 [11.1%, -16.3%]
Independent – 101 [10.9%, +10.9%]
Labour gain from Conservative.

Torbay UA, Goodrington with Roselands – 14 November

November 14, 2019

Conservative – 892 [49.5%, +17.3%]
Liberal Democrat – Dennis Shearman, 641 [35.6%, -0.3%]
Brexit – 168 [9.3%, +9.3%]
Labour – 72 [3.9%, -3.4%]
Green – 35 [1.9%, -9.1%]
Conservative gain from Lib Dem.

Fife UA, Dunfermline Central – 14 November

November 14, 2019

SNP – 1526 [33.2%, +3.4]
Conservative – 1142 [24.8%,+0.7]
Scottish Liberal Democrat – Aude Boubaker-Calder – 1050 [22.8%, +15.9]
Labour – 612 [13.5%, -13.1]
Green – 235 [5.1%, +1.9]
Libertarian – 28 [0.6%, +0.6]
SNP gain from Conservative.

Eden DC, Shap – 14 November

November 14, 2019

Liberal Democrats – Neil McCall, 184 [48.5%, +17.2%]
Conservative – 128 [33.8%, -17.3%]
Putting Cumbria First – 67 [17.7%, +0.1%]
Turnout – 34.4%
Lib Dem gain from Conservative.

Fife UA, Rosyth – 14 November

November 14, 2019

SNP – 1347 [42.8%, +6.3]
Conservative – 768 [24.4%, +2.1]
Labour – 480 [15.2%, -3.0]
Scottish Liberal Democrats – Jill Blair, 249 [7.9%, +0.5]
Independent – 157 [5.0%, +5.0%]
Green – 132 [4.2%, +1.3]
Libertarian – 16 [0.5%, +0.5]
SNP hold.

Tunbridge Wells BC, Culverden – 14 November

November 14, 2019

Liberal Democrat – Justine Rutland, 888 [46.7%, +17.5%]
Conservative – 474 [24.9%, -0.1%]
Women’s Equality Party – 193 [10.2%, -15.2%]
Tunbridge Wells Alliance – 180 [9.5%, +9.5%]
Labour – 99 [5.5%, -5.4%]
Green Party – 67 [3.5%, +3.5%]
Lib Dem gain from Conservative.

Cornwall UA, Wadebridge West – 7 November

November 7, 2019

Independent – 558 [38.5%, +38.5%]
Conservative – 384 [34.5%, -2.2%]
Liberal Democrats – Julia Fletcher, 250 [17.5%, -31.6%]
Green – 123 [8.6%, +0.8%]
Independent – 13 [0.9%, +0.9%]
Independent gain from Liberal Democrat.

Chelmsford BC, Marconi – 7 November

November 7, 2019

Liberal Democrats – Smita Rajesh, 563 [48.1%, -0.1%]
Conservative – 311 [26.6%, +0.4%]
Labour – 157 [13.3%, -12.3%]
Independent – 72 [6.1%, +6.1%]
Green – 69 [5.9%, +5.9%]
Lib Dem hold.

Croydon LB, Fairfield – 7 November

November 7, 2019

Labour – 849 [40.8%, -9.7%]
Conservative – 536 [25.7%, -4.0%]
Liberal Democrat – Andrew Rendle, 397 [19.1%, +10.4%]
Green – 237 [11.4%, +1.1%]
Women’s Equality Party – 40 [1.9%, +1.9%]
Independent – 23 [1.1%, +1.1%]
Labour hold.

Pembrokeshire UA, Hundleton – 7 November

November 7, 2019

Independent – 220 [36.2%, +36.2%]
Conservative – 128 [21.1%, -4.5]
Independent – 58 [9.6%, +9.6%]
Liberal Democrats – Shirley Hammond-Williams, 57 [9.4%, +9.4]
Independent – 46 [7.6%, -2.6%]
Independent – 37 [6.1%, +6.1%]
Independent – 35 [5.8%, +5.8%]
Independent – 25 [4.1%, -11.2%]
Independent – 1 [0.2%, +0.2%]
Independent gain from Independent.

Worcestershire CC, Bromsgrove South – 31 October

October 31, 2019

Conservative – 769 [40.2%, -0.3%]
Independent – 436 [22.8%, +22.8%]
Liberal Democrat – Joshua Robinson, 357 [18.7%, +13.7%]
Labour – 351 [18.3%, -32.2%]
Conservative gain from Labour.

Windsor & Maidenhead UA, Riverside – 30th October

October 30, 2019

Conservative – 794 [41.1%, +5.6%]
LD Kashmir Singh – 566 [29.3%; +9.5%]
The Borough First – 428 [22.1%; -6.1%]
Labour – 70 [3.6%; -4%]
Green Party – 60 [3.1%; -5.8%]
Women’s Equality Party – 16 [0.8%; +0.8%]

Percentage changes from 2019
Conservative hold

Warwick DC, Leamington Lillington – 29th October

October 29, 2019

LD Daniel Russell – 1296 [55.3%; +7.1%]
Con – 664 [28.3%; +11.1%]
Lab – 384 [16.4%; -5.5%]
[Grn – 0 [0.0%; -12.7%]]
Turnout 26%

Percentage changes from 2019, no Green candidate as previously.
Lib Dem hold.

South Ribble BC, Coupe Green and Gregson Lane

October 25, 2019

Conservative – 437 [49.1%; -0.8]
Independent – 343 [38.5%; +38.5]
Liberal Democrat – Stephanie Portersmith – 110 [12.4%; +12.4]

No Labour (-32.0) and UKIP (-18.1) as prev.

Conservative hold.

Wiltshire UA, Melksham Without South

October 25, 2019

Conservative – 593 [60.4%; +5.1]
Liberal Democrat – Vanessa Fiorelli – 388 [39.6%; +21.5]

No UKIP (-13.9) and Ind (-12.7) as prev.

Conservative hold.

Daventry DC, Abbey North

October 25, 2019

Conservative – 376 [41.0%; +13.9]
Liberal Democrat – Alan Knape – 280 [30.5%; +9.7]
Labour – 262 [28.5%; -11.3]

No Independent (-7.5) and UKIP (-4.9) as prev.

Conservative gain from Labour.